Draught Works

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
The Frederico Brothers 6:00 pm
The Frederico Brothers
Apr 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Live music by The Frederico Brothers!
2
Geoffrey Lake 5:00 pm
Geoffrey Lake
Apr 2 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Live music by Geoffrey Lake!
3
Growler Monday
Growler Monday
Apr 3 all-day
Get a free pint with your growler fill each and every Monday!
4
5
Real Ale Pour: Muddy Udder Milk Stout on dried Hatch chilis
Real Ale Pour: Muddy Udder Milk Stout on dried Hatch chilis
Apr 5 all-day
Our Real Ale Pour this week is our seasonal Muddy Udder Milk Stout with dried Hatch chilis!
6
Tom Catmull 5:00 pm
Tom Catmull
Apr 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Tom Catmull
Taproom favorite, Tom Catmull will be playing live!
7
First Friday Art Showcase: Erin Roberts 5:00 pm
First Friday Art Showcase: Erin Roberts
Apr 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Each month, we welcome a different talented artist to showcase their work on our art wall. Every First Friday, come[...]
8
Heather Lingle 6:00 pm
Heather Lingle
Apr 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Live music by Heather Lingle!
9
Top House 5:00 pm
Top House
Apr 9 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Top House live in the Draught Works taproom!
10
Growler Monday
Growler Monday
Apr 10 all-day
Get a free pint with any full-sized growler fill every Monday at Draught Works!
11
12
Real Ale Pour: it’s lit Golden IPA on Eureka hops
Real Ale Pour: it’s lit Golden IPA on Eureka hops
Apr 12 all-day
Our seasonal golden IPA, dry hopped with Eureka hops and served on the beer engine!
13
Phil Smith 6:00 pm
Phil Smith
Apr 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Live music by Phil Smith!
14
15
Local Yokel 6:00 pm
Local Yokel
Apr 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Local Yokel live at Draught Works!
16
Russ Nasset 5:00 pm
Russ Nasset
Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Russ Nasset
Russ Nasset live in the taproom!
17
Growler Monday
Growler Monday
Apr 17 all-day
Get a free pint with your growler fill each and every Monday at Draught Works!
18
19
20
Jimmy Smith 6:00 pm
Jimmy Smith
Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Live music by Jimmy Smith!
21
22
Mike Murray 6:00 pm
Mike Murray
Apr 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Live music by Mike Murray!
23
Carla Green Trio 5:00 pm
Carla Green Trio
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Carla Green Trio
Carla Green Trio live in the Draught Works taproom!
24
Growler Monday
Growler Monday
Apr 24 all-day
Get a free pint with your growler fill every Monday at Draught Works!
25
27
Keema & the Keepsakes 6:00 pm
Keema & the Keepsakes
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Live music by Keema & the Keepsakes!
28
29
Missoula Craft Beer Week
Missoula Craft Beer Week
Apr 29 – May 6 all-day
 
Letter B 6:00 pm
Letter B
Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Letter B playing live in the taproom!
30
Bacon ‘N Beer Breakfast 10:00 am
Bacon ‘N Beer Breakfast
Apr 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Kimberlee Carlson Trio 5:00 pm
Kimberlee Carlson Trio
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kimberlee Carlson Trio playing live in the taproom!